• Skip to main content
  • Skip to header right navigation
  • Skip to site footer
Miltonvale Park

Miltonvale Park

Prince Edward Island

  • About
    • History
    • Photo Galleries
  • Residents
    • Newsletters
    • Business Directory
    • Rebates & Forms
    • Schedule of Fees
    • Dog Park
    • Water & Sewer
    • Milton Community Hall
    • Local Information
    • Volunteer Recognition and Good Neighbour Awards
    • Emergency Info
    • Emergency Measure Survey
  • Planning
  • Municipal
    • Council
    • Council Committees and Meeting Schedule
    • Minutes
    • Financials
    • Bylaws
    • Policies
    • AGM Packages
    • Permits Issued
    • Election 2026
  • News & Events
    • Calendar of Events
    • The Rural Municipality of Miltonvale Park is Prince Edward Island’s Most Active Community — Two Years Running!
    • 3rd Annual Fathers of Confederation Car Show – June 14, 2025
    • 2nd Annual Fathers of Confederation Car Show

Blog

Official Plan and Development Bylaw Amendments -Public Meeting (March 19, 2024) & Information

 

Read moreOfficial Plan and Development Bylaw Amendments -Public Meeting (March 19, 2024) & Information

Events- January 19, 2024

We confirmed a few more dates in the last few days. They have “NEW” beside them, if you recently read the Jan 16. list and want to skim through quickly. There ARE a lot of Seniors events – which is because the municipality and hall have been awarded some seniors grants… and they need to …

Read moreEvents- January 19, 2024

Upcoming events as of January 16, 2024

January 16, 2024 -Miltonvale Park and Milton Community Hall Coffee – Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. Please drop in, no pre-registration is required. Seniors Fitness Classes with Michele Gallant – at 9 a.m. on Mondays and Fridays. They focus on balance and flexibility and are lots of fun! Cost …

Read moreUpcoming events as of January 16, 2024

Events – As of January 5, 2024

To register for events (OTHER THAN the community meal and food box giveaway), you can complete the questionnaire here: https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/Jan24Events Coffee – Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. Please drop in, no pre-registration is required. Yoga with Leone – Tuesdays – 9 a.m. Building Blocks of Yoga (mat) & …

Read moreEvents – As of January 5, 2024

Events – December -January 2024

Miltonvale Park and Miltonvale Park Coffee – Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. No coffee club on Christmas Day. Yoga with Leone – Tuesdays – 9 a.m. Building Blocks of Yoga (mat) & 10:30 a.m. Chair Yoga. $6 Miltonvale Park residents and $7 for others at the …

Read moreEvents – December -January 2024

Events – Nov. 30, 2023

Coffee – Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. Yoga with Leone – Tuesdays – 9 a.m. Building Blocks of Yoga (mat) & 10:30 a.m. Chair Yoga. $6 Miltonvale Park residents and $7 for others at the hall. TOPS (Take Off Pounds Sensibly) meet at the Hall on Tuesdays …

Read moreEvents – Nov. 30, 2023

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – November 6, 2023

Coffee – Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. There will be Coffee on Nov 11. This series of classes for The Resourceful Homeowner will take place on Mondays from 7:00 -8:30 TONIGHT: Basic Electrical and Plumbing.  RSVP to MiltonMVPs@gmail.com. Yoga with Leone – Tuesdays …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – November 6, 2023

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 23, 2023

Coffee –Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. There will be Coffee on Oct 2. This series of classes for The Resourceful Homeowner will take place on Mondays from 7:00 -8:30 TONIGHT: Yard work and flower gardens RSVP to MiltonMVPs@gmail.com Potential Future classes …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 23, 2023

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 13, 2023

The Miltonvale Community Park still has some small tomatoes and zucchini and baby carrots in the section that has the black weed barrier that people can help themselves to them. Coffee –Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. The Resourceful Homeowner – This series of classes will …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 13, 2023

Audit – 2022-23

The Rural Municipality of Miltonvale Park Audit 2022- 2023 was approved at the Council meeting on September 20, 2023.

Read moreAudit – 2022-23

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 13, 2023

The Miltonvale Community Park still has some small tomatoes and zucchini and baby carrots in the section that has the black weed barrier that people can help themselves to them. Coffee –Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. The Resourceful Homeowner – This series of classes will …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 13, 2023

Special Council Meeting – Thursday, Oct 5 at 7 p.m.

Agenda includes discussion about special projects that may be funded this fall with funds re-allocated from the Milton Hall Renovation Project. Please RSVP to admin@miltonvalepark.com or 902-368-3090 if you would like to attend this meeting on Thursday, Oct 5 at 7 p.m. in the FCC Community Room at the Milton Community Hall. There will be …

Read moreSpecial Council Meeting – Thursday, Oct 5 at 7 p.m.

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 1, 2023

The Miltonvale Community Park is no longer staffed regularly. Any vegetables ONLY in the section that has the black weed barrier, or any fruit on the trees people can help themselves to them. The Milton Community Hall is giving away their piano. If you are interested in providing it with a new home, please email …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – October 1, 2023

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – September 25, 2023

The Miltonvale Community Park is no longer staffed regularly. People can help themselves to any vegetables ONLY in the section that has the black weed barrier, or any fruit on the trees. Coffee –Visit neighbors each Monday and Friday from 10 -11 a.m. at the Milton Hall. Coffee, tea, and snacks are available by donation of coin or treats. This series of classes …

Read moreMiltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – September 25, 2023

Events as of Sept 15 – and storm info…

Miltonvale Park & Milton Community Hall – Events – September 15, 2023 The Miltonvale Community Park – The upper part of the garden was planted by the summer students, and when the bountiful crop of tomatoes ripen, and or any other vegetables ONLY in the section that has the black weed barrier, people can help …

Read moreEvents as of Sept 15 – and storm info…
  • Previous
  • Page 1
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 8
  • Page 9
  • Page 10
  • Page 11
  • Page 12
  • Interim pages omitted …
  • Page 29
  • Next

Rural Municipality of Miltonvale Park

Incorporated in 1974, includes the areas of North Milton, Milton Station, Springvale, South Milton and Sleepy Hollow. We have approximately 1190 residents.

Contact

Rural Municipality of Miltonvale Park

7B New Glasgow Road – Rte 224
North Milton, PE C1E 0S7

902-368-3090
admin@miltonvalepark.com

Follow along on social media

  • Facebook

Office Hours

Mondays: 10am-5pm
Tuesdays: 1pm-6:30pm
Wednesdays: 9am-5pm
Fridays: 10am-12pm

The office may be open other hours by chance or appointment. The Development Officer is in on Wednesdays from 10am-2pm or call the office to make an appointment.

Copyright © 2026 Miltonvale Park • Website by TechnoMedia • Log in